bnt.bg

Bulgaria Valid HTTPS Updated
AddressVista · bnt.bg
Report ID: #2EBCA85B Verified
65
Safe
Verdict at a glance
IP Address193.43.26.11
Server LocationBulgaria
RegistrarUnknown
Domain AgeUnknown

Is bnt.bg safe to use?

We checked bnt.bg against several public data sources — DNS, SSL, RDAP — to give you an independent, automated overview.

At a glance

The fastest way to read bnt.bg: country Bulgaria, age ? yrs, SSL OK, registrar Unknown. Each of those points is expanded in the sections that follow.

Certificate health

The certificate currently presented by bnt.bg resolves as: OK. Valid certificates from a recognised CA are required for credit-card or login traffic.

Domain age

The domain has been registered for roughly ? years, which puts it in the "new" maturity bracket. Older domains are statistically less risky than freshly registered ones.

Server jurisdiction

The IP behind bnt.bg sits in Bulgaria, on infrastructure provided by Unknown. Disputes or DMCA notices typically follow that jurisdiction.

Should you trust bnt.bg?

Our score is purely technical. Sites with valid SSL, several years of history and a reputable registrar tend to score higher, but that does not exclude scams. Always combine this report with content judgement.

Where bnt.bg lands

On a 0-100 scale, our automated check places bnt.bg at 65 — that is the "safe" band. Combine with your own judgement for the final call.

What looks good

  • No DNS hijack indicators in current records
  • Returns valid SOA and TXT records
  • Registered with an established registrar
  • Consistent name-server configuration

What to watch

  • Certificate authority less commonly seen
  • Domain younger than 12 months
  • No CAA record restricting CA issuance

Frequently Asked Questions

Where do I file a complaint about bnt.bg?
You can file a takedown notice with the registrar (Unknown) or the hosting ISP (Unknown). Each maintains a public abuse channel.
Does bnt.bg have IPv6?
Our DNS lookup returns AAAA-record presence as part of the report. If absent, bnt.bg is currently IPv4-only.
When was bnt.bg's certificate last checked?
SSL data on bnt.bg is recomputed on every refresh. The summary box at the top shows the timestamp of the latest probe.
Is bnt.bg safe for online payments?
Infrastructure check returned SSL OK and a "safe" score. This is a baseline; never enter card data on a site you have not verified through other channels.
What lowered bnt.bg's score?
bnt.bg sits at the lower band when at least one of these is true: SSL OK is failing, age ? years is short, registrar Unknown is unknown, or country Bulgaria does not match the audience.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →